MEET THE STAFF

SAM SANTA-RITA, CP, LP, CEO - Upper Extremity Team Sam Santa-Rita, CP, Founder - Upper Extremity Team

 Shawn Brown, CPO, LPO – VP of Clinical Operations

 Bryan King, CPO – Regional Director of Operations, Kokomo, Muncie

 John Arnold, CP – Indianapolis

 Jason Timmer, CPO, LP – Fort Wayne

 Jordan Poynter, Prosthetist, CO – Kokomo

 Adam Roth, Prosthetist, Orthotist – Fort Wayne, Butler

 Kevin Hagemeier, CPO – Indianapolis

 Jeff Wells, CPO, LP, Orthotist, Chaplain – Fort Wayne

 Mike Russell, CPO – Indianapolis

 Carolyn McCann, CP, Orthotist – Indianapolis

 Nick Mowery, CP, Orthotist – Indianapolis

 Michael Perez, CP, Orthotist – Fort Wayne

 Emily Johann, Prosthetist, Orthotist – Indianapolis

Kelly Reid-Krueger, CP, LP – Illinois

 Erin Ruxton, CPO, LPO – Wisconsin

 Tom Hove, Prosthetist, Orthotist – Wisconsin

 

 Brooke O’Steen, OTR, Health Professional Liaison, Upper Extremity Team

 Uriah Steffen, Patient Advocate

 Mike Schroeder, Senior Technical Supervisor, Upper Extremity Team

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF:

To reach a specific member of the administrative staff, please dial 866.633.3961 and the following extensions:

  • JULIE SANTA-RITA, CEO
  • LESLIE SIEBENALER, Business Manager, ext 2302
  • JESSICA MENDEZ, Administrative Manager, ext 2013
  • TABITHA SIEBENALER, Authorization Manager, Insurance Liaison, ext 2005
  • LAURI WILSON, Financial Assistant
  • LISA VAN VLEET, Accounts Payable, ext 2010
  • SHELLEY STARK, Billing, ext 2004
  • JESSICA WEHRI, Medical Records Manager, Credentialing, Patient Payments, ext 2016
  • ASHLEY HERMAN, Human Resources, ext 2015
  • AMANDA WALLACE, Benefits Manager, & VA Benefits, Orthotic Authorization, ext 2008
  • BARB FUCHS, Medical Records
  • DONNA SAVAGE, Medical Records, Patient Payments
  • BRANDI OSMUN, Administrative Assistant, Butler, IN, ext 2001
  • CINDY LEPPELMEIR, Financial Assistant, ext 2002
  • STACIE McCORMICK, Call Center Representative, ext 2011
  • LORI CARPER, Call Center Representative
  • ANGIE STARK, Prosthetic Authorization
  • PAM MANON, Insurance Benefits
  • ANGIE STARK, Administrative Assistant, Butler, IN, ext 3003
  • MALLOREA LANDEL, Accounts Receivable, Butler, IN, ext 2011
  • THERON STEINKE, Community Relations, Education, Customer Service, 419.212.2525
  • STEVE SCHEUMAN, Material Management
  • CYNTHIA SHAFE, Regional Administrative Manager, National Prosthetic Center, ext 2601
  • VICKIE BAILEY, Administrative Assistant, Indianapolis North, ext 2702
  • AMY GRAMSE, Administrative Assistant, Indianapolis South, ext 2801
  • JENNY GARNER, Administrative Assistant, Muncie, IN, ext 2501
  • KRISTEN ASHLEY, Administrative Assistant, Kokomo, IN, ext 2201
  • LENA HILL-ODOM, Administrative Assistant, Fort Wayne, IN, ext 2101
  • BRITTANY HOUSTON, Administrative Assistant, Fort Wayne, IN, ext 2102

LAB TECHNICIANS:

  • JOSH MEANEY, LYNN COGSWELL, TRINITY O’STEEN, WAYNE HANKS, JULIO DeJESUS, REED FLAUGH, CURTIS WELLS

Welcome to SRT

We invite you to contact us with any questions, or if we can be of service to you in any way.